Find a Y

Subscribe to Y

Find an OSHC

Timetable

GROUP FITNESS

To book into a class, please phone 9385 4881, or visit our kiosk in centre. Timetables are constantly reviewed to keep classes and times up to date. To provide us with valuable feedback, please email us on  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

NEW Changes to current Group Fitness Timetable: effective Tuesday 27th May 2014

Class change:

  • Monday, 11.00am Body Attack will be moved to 12.10pm
  • Thursday, 6.30am Express Row changed to Circuit 

NEW class:

  • Sunday 4.00pm, Yoga

VIEW/DOWNLOAD: New Group Fitness Timetable here (PDF).

Group Fitness Timetable

Time

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

6:30am

 

Pilates
6:30 - 7:30

RPM*
6:30 - 7:30

Body Pump
6:30 - 7:30

 Body Pump
7:00 – 8:00

RPM
6:30 - 7:30

  

9:30am

     

RPM
8:30 – 9:25

Body Attack
9:30 - 10:30

 

10:30am

  

Pilates
10:30 - 11:30

 

Pilates
10:00 - 10:55

Yoga
10:30 - 11:30

Body Pump
10:00 - 11:00

11am

 

   

 Box & Burn
11:00 – 12:00

 

Pilates
11:00 - 12:00

12:10pm

 Body Attack
12:10

BodyPump
12:10 - 1:10

 Body Attack
12:10 – 1:10

    

1:10pm

 

Yoga
1:10 – 2:10

     

4pm

     

Zumba
4:00 – 5:00

 Yoga
4:00 – 5:00

5pm

Pilates
5:00 - 6:00

 

 

 

   

5:10pm

 Box & Burn
5.10 – 6:10

Body Pump
5:10 – 5:55
 (45 minutes)

Zumba
5:10 - 6:10

Step & Tone
5:10 - 6:10

Body Pump
5:10 - 6:00

Zumba
5:10 - 6:00

  

6:15pm

Body Pump
6:15 - 7:15

Body Attack
6:15 - 7:15

Box & Burn
6:15 - 7:00 (45 mins)

Yoga
6:15 - 7:15

Body Pump
6:15 - 7:15

Pilates
6:15 - 7:10

Zumba
6:15 - 7:10

Pilates

6.15 – 7.15 

  

6:30pm

RPM
6:30 - 7:30

 

RPM
6:30 - 7:20

RPM
6:30 - 7:20

  

Body Attack
6:30 – 7:30

7:15pm

Yoga
7:15 - 8:15

Fat Burner*
7:15 - 8:15 

     

7:30pm

       

Small Group Training

Time

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

6:30am

Fat Burner*
6:30 - 7:00

Ab Blast
6:30 - 7:00

Tabata
6:30 - 7:00

Circuit
6:30 - 7:00

Cross Circuit
6:30 - 7:00

  

7am

       

8am

       

9am

     

Tabata
9:00 - 9:30

 

9:30am

Boxing
9:30 - 10:00

Tabata
9:30 - 10:00

Ab Blast
9:30 - 10:00

Cross Circuit
9:30 - 10:00

 

Ab Blast
9:30 - 10:00

 

10am

      

Cross Circuit
10:00 - 10:30

10:30am

      

R.O.M.
10:30 - 10:45

12:30pm

Quick Spin
12:30 - 1:00

Tabata
12:30 - 1:00

Box & Burn
12:30 - 1:00

Fat Burner
12:00 – 12:30

Ab Blast

12.30 – 1.00

   

1pm

Cross Circuit
1:00 - 1:30

Fat Burner*
1:00 - 1:30

Cross Circuit
1:00 - 1:30

    

2pm

     

YMCA Teen Gym
2:00 - 4:00

 

3pm

       

4pm

 

YMCA Teen Gym
4:00 – 5:00 

 

 YMCA Teen Gym
4:00 – 5:00 

   

5.00pm

 

Quick Spin

5.00 – 5.30

 

Ab Blast 5.00 – 5.30

   

5:30pm

 

 Ab Blast

5.30 – 6.00 

 

 Fat Burner

5.30 – 6.00

Tabata
5.30 – 6.00 

Fat Burner*
5:30 - 6:00

Ab Blast
5:30 - 6:00

6pm

Tabata
6:00 - 6:30

 

Fat Burner*
6:00 - 6:30

    

6:30pm

R.O.M.
6:30 - 7:00 

 

R.O.M.
6:30 - 7:00 

    

 

 

Aqua Fitness Classes 

Time

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

7:45am

   

Aqua (Deep)*
7:45 - 8:45

   

8am

Shallow Aqua*
8:00 - 9:00

Aqua (Deep)*
8:00 - 9:00

  

Shallow Aqua*
8:00 - 9:00

  

10am

 

Shallow Aqua*
10:00 - 11:00

 

Shallow Aqua*
10:00 - 11:00

   

PRYME (50+) TIMETABLE

We know you really are young at heart - here are a few age-appropriate exercises sessions for those over the age of 50, looking for strength training or simply just a social workout.

Time

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

Sun

8am

Bonefit
8:00 - 9:00

Bonefit
8:00 - 9:00

Bonefit
8:00 - 9:00

Bonefit
8:00 - 9:00

   

9am

Bonefit
9:00 - 10:00

PrYme Active*
9:00 - 10:00

Bonefit
9:00 - 10:00

PrYme Active*
9:00 - 10:00

PrYme Strength*
9:00 - 10:00

  

9:15am

 

Bonefit
9:15 - 10:15

 

Bonefit
9:15 - 10:15

   

10am

Bonefit
10:00 - 11:00

 

Bonefit
10:00 - 11:00

    

10am

 

PrYme Strength*
10:15 - 11:15

Bonefit
10:15 - 11:15

 

Bonefit
10:15 - 11:15

   

5:15pm

Fit Over 50's
5:15 - 6:15

Fit Over 50's
5:15 - 6:15

Fit Over 50's
5:15 - 6:15

Fit Over 50's
5:15 - 6:15