Find a YMCA

Find an OSHC

     

Timetable

Our timetables are consistently reviewed to keep classes and times up to date. To book into a class, please phone 9385 4881 or see reception. To provide us with valuable feedback, please email membership.unsw@ymca.org.au

  • Group Fitness

     

       Monday Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
       7:00am
    Yoga
     6:30am
    RPM
     6:30am
    Body Pump
    7:00am
    Body Pump
    6:30am
    RPM
    8:30am
    Pilates
    9:00am
    Body Pump
                 9:30am
    Body Attack
     
       8:30
    Tai Chi
    Beginner
     7:00am
    Pilates
     10:30am
    Body Balance
      10:00am
    Pilates
    9:30am
    RPM
    10:00am
    Zumba
       12:10pm
    Body Attack
     12:10pm
    Body Pump
     12:10pm
    Body Attack
    12:10pm
    Brazillian Body Workout
    12:10pm
    Box & Burn
    10:30am
    Yoga
    11:00am
    Yoga
      1:10pm
    Pilates
    1:10pm
    Yoga
    1:10pm
    Yoga
    1:10pm
    Yoga
         
      5:00pm
    Pilates
    5:00pm
    Zumba
    5:10pm
    Step & Tone
    5:10pm
    Body Pump
    5:10pm
    Zumba
    4:00pm
    Zumba
    4:00pm
    Yoga
      5:10pm
    Box & Burn
    5:10pm
    Body Pump
    6:15pm
    Body Pump
    6:15pm
    Zumba
    6:15pm
    Body Pump
    5:00pm
    Body Balance
    6:30pm
    Body Attack
      6:15pm
    Body Pump
    6:00pm
    Body Balance
    6:15pm
    Fat Burner
    6:30pm
    RPM
     7:15pm
    Body Balance
       
       6:15pm
    Body Attack
     6:15pm Boxing  6:30pm
    RPM
     7:15pm
    Body Balance
         
       6:30pm
    RPM
     7:15pm
    Fat Burner
     7:15pm
    Core
           
       7:15pm
    Yoga
               

  • Small Group Training

       Monday Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
      6:30am
    Fat Burner
     6:30pm
    Circuit
     6:30am Cardio Training 6:30am
    TRX
    6:30am
    Cross Circuit
       
                9:00am
    Circuit
     
       9:30am
    Boxing
    9:30am
    TRX
    9:30am
    Core Training
    9:30am
    Cross Circuit
      9:30am
    Core Training
    10:00am Cross Circuit
      12:00pm
    Cross Circuit
    12:30pm
    Fat Burner
    12:30pm
    Boxing
    12:00pm
    Kettlebell
    12:30pm
    Cardio 
    Training 
       
      12:30pm
    Core Training
    1:00pm
    Core Training
    1:00pm
    TRX
    12:30pm
    Core Training
    1:00pm
    TRX
       
        4:00-5:00pm
    Teen Gym
      4:00-5:00pm
    Teen Gym
    5:00pm
    Fat Burner
    2:00-4:00pm
    Teen Gym
     
      6:00pm
    Kettlebell
    5:00pm
    Cardio Training
    6:00pm
    Fat Burner
    5:00pm
    Fat Burner
     5:30pm
    TRX
       
       6:30pm
    Core Training
    5:30pm
    Core Training
     6:30pm Core Training 5:30pm
    Core Training
       5:30pm
    TRX
    5:30pm
    Fat Burner 

  • Aqua Fitness

       Monday Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
      8:00am
    Shallow Aqua
     8:00am
    Deep Aqua
      7:45pm
    Deep Aqua

    8:00am
    Shallow Aqua

       
        10:00am
    Shallow Aqua 
       10:00am
    Shallow Aqua
         

  • PrYme (50+)

    Programs for adults 50+

       Monday Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
      7:00am
    Yoga
    7:00am
    Pilates
             
      8:00am
    BoneFit
    8:00am
    BoneFit
    8:00am
    BoneFit
    8:00am
    BoneFit
    8:00am
    BoneFit
       
      8:30am
    Tai Chi
    Beginner
            8:30am
    Pilates
     
       9:00am
    BoneFit
    9:00am
    PrYme Active
    9:00am
    BoneFit 
    9:00am
    PrYme Active
    9:00am
    PrYme Active
     9:30am
    BoneFit
     
        9:15am
    BoneFit
    10:00am
    BoneFit
    9:15am
    BoneFit
    9:00am
    BoneFit
    10:30am
    BoneFit
     
       10:00am
    BoneFit
    10:15pm
    PrYme Strength 
    10:30am
    Body Balance 
     10:15am
    BoneFit
    10:00am
    Pilates 
     10:30am
    Yoga
    11:00am
    Yoga 
        10:15am
    BoneFit
        10:00am
    BoneFit
       
      1:10pm
    Pilates
    1:10pm
    Yoga
    1:10pm
    Yoga
    1:10pm
    Yoga
         
      5:00pm
    Pilates
    5:15pm
    BoneFit
    5:45pm
    BobeFit
    5:15pm
    BoneFit
      5:00pm
    Body Balance
    4:00pm
    Yoga
      5:45pm
    BoneFit
    6:00pm
    Body Balance
    7:15pm
    Body Balance
    7:15pm
    Body Balance
    7:15pm
    Body Balance
     

    Note: All BoneFit classes run in 8 week cycles and must be booked pior to attending.

    BoneFit is a specifically designed program to develop muscle strength and improve bone density run by exercise physiologists. Participants will workout on user friendly weight machines, set at their own weight, according to their strength and fitness level.
    PrYme Active improves fitness, stamina and strength with low impact aerobics, strengthening exercises using hand weights and stretching.
    PrYme Strength improves strength by using your body weight, small hand held weights and resistance bands. This class also includes a balance and stretching component.
    Body Balance combines Yoga, Tai Chi and Pilates to build flexibility and strength. Leaves you feeling calm and centred.
    Pilates teaches a unique method of body control and conditioning,focusing on alignment and positioning while encouraging the deeper trunk muscles to strengthen.
    Tai Chi uses slow, controlled movements to increase flexibility,strength, fitness and body awareness. It’s also an excellent form of meditation
    Yoga incorporates a sequence of postures designed to increase concentration, endurance, strength and flexibility, leaving yourelaxed, and completely revitalised.

  • Women's Only Space

    Day

    Time

    Monday

    6.00am – 8.00am

     11.00am – 5.45pm

    6.45pm – 10.00pm

    Tuesday

    6.00am – 8.00am

     11.15am – 5.15pm

    6.15pm – 10.00pm

    Wednesday

    6.00am – 8.00am

    11.00am – 5.45pm

    6.45pm – 10.00pm

    Thursday

    6.00am – 8.00am

     11.15am – 5.15pm

    6.15pm – 10.00pm

    Friday

    6.00am – 9.00pm

    Saturday

    8.00am – 10.30am

    11.30am – 8.00pm

    Sunday

    8.00am – 8.00pm

NULL